Primavera Sound
Wann: 30.05. – 01.06.2019
Wo: Barcelona (Spanien)
Line Up: 070 Shake, 107 Faunos, Agoria, Agost, Aisha Devi, AJ Tracey, Albany, Aldous Hardling, Aleesha, Alice Phoebe Lou, Aliment Play Television Personalities, Alondra Bentley, Ama Lou, Amyl & The Sniffers, Anastasia Kristensen, Anthony Naples, Apparat, Avalon Emerson, Bakar, Batu, Bbymutha, Bea Pelea, BEAK>, The Beths, The Bevis Frond, BFlecha, Big Red Machine, Big Thief, Birkins feat. Ken Stringfellow play Ziggy Stardust, Bliss Signal, Boy Pablo, Brat Star, Bridget St. John, Built To Spill performs „Keep It Like A Secret“, Bush Tetras, Calido Lehamo, Carcass, Carino, Carly Rehe Jespen, Cate Le Bon, Caterine Barbieri, Celeste, Chai, Chandra, Channel Tres, Charlo XCX, Christina Rosenvinge, Christine And The Queens, Chynna, Clairo, Clara!, DJ Coco, The Comet Is Coming, Coucou Chloe, Courtesy, Courtney Barnett, Cuco, cucakKe, Cupido, Cybotron, Dam-Funk, Danny Brown, Danny L Harle, David August, Dame Arocena, Deerhunter, Demdike Stare, Denis Sulta, Derby Motoreta’s Burrito Kachimba, Dirty Projectors, Djrum, Dr. Rubinstein, Drab Majesty, Dream Wife, Ecran Total, Efraim Manuel Menuck, El Mato a un Policia Motorizada feat. Amalia, J y Manu Ferron, Elena Setien, Empress Of, Epsilove, Erik Urano, Erykah Badu, Evripidis And His Tragedies sing The Magnetic Fields, Fantastic Man b2b Tornado Wallace, Filty Friends, FKA twigs, Flaca, Flohio, Forest Drive West, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Frinda Di Lanco, Fucked Up, Future, Gansta Boo, Goa, Gothboiclique, Guides By Voices, Haru Nemuri, Hatchie, Helena Hauff, Hieroglyphic Being, Homeshake, Hurricane G feat Tony Touch, Ian Isiah, IDK, Iglooghost, IM, Interpol, Isa.bel, Ivy Queen, Izabel, J Balvin, James Blake, Janelle Monae, Japanese, Jarvis Cocker, Jasses, Jawbreaker, JaydaG, Job Josse, Joy Orbison, Jpegmafia, Julia Holter, Julien Baker, June of 44, Jungle, Junglepussy, Just Mustard, Kali Uchis, Kate Tempest, Kaydy Cain, Kelly Kapowsky, Kodie Shane, Kokoshca play Las Grecas, Krystal Klear, Kurt Ville & The Violators, La Goony Chonga, La Tiguerita, La Zowi, Las Odio, Laurel Halo, Lidia Damunt, Lil Moss, Linn Da Quebrada, Lisabö, Little Simz, Liz Phair, Lizzo, Lndfk, Lolina, Low, Loyle Carner, Lucy Dacus, Mac DeMarco, Mad Miran, Mafalda, The Mani-las, DJ Marcelle / Another Nice Mess, Maria Jose Llergo, Maribou State, Marie Davidson, Mark Luva, Martyn, Me And The Bees play The Breeders, Melenas, The Messthetics, Midori Takada, Miley Cyrus, Mina, Miya Folick, Modeselektor, Mow, Mozhgan, Mucho Muchacho, Mujeres play Los Saicos, Mura Masa, Museless, Mikki Blanco, Myrkur, The Mystery of the Bulgarian Voices featuring Lisa Gerrad, Nas, Nathy Peluso, The Necks, Neneh Cherry, Nilüfer Yanya, Nina Kraviz, Ninhomalo, Nitzer Ebb, Nosedrip, Object Blue, Objekt, Octo Octa b2b Eris Drew, Odina, Overmono, Pavvla, Peach, Peggy Gou, Phosky, Piroshka, Dj Playero, Pond, Primal Scream, Princess Nokia, Pusha T, Putochinomaricon, Pylon Reenactment Society, r.e.a.l., Retirada!, Richard Colburn, Richie Hawtin CLOSE, Rico Nasty, Robyn, Roisin Murphy, Rosa Pistola, Rosalia, Dj Rosario & Sama Yay, Roza Terenzi, Rrucculla, Severed Heads, Shakti Alliance, Shellac, Shonen Knife, Sigrid, slowthai, Snail Mail, Soccer Mommy, Solange, Somadamantina, Sons of Kemet XL, Sophie, Steffi, Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks, Stereolab, Sticky M.A., Stiff Little Fingers, Suede, Dj Supermarkt, Suzanne Ciani, Swervedriver, Tame Impala, Terry Riley & Gyan Riley, Tierra Whack, Tim Burgess, Tim Hecker & Konoyo Ensemble, Tirzah, Tomberlin, Tony Touch & Friends, upsammy, Uzielito Mix, Veronica Vasicka, Viva Belgrado play At The Drive In, Voiski, Wednesday Campanella, Xols, Yaeji, Yila, Yung Beef, Yves Tumor, u.v.m.

Best Kept Secret
Wann: 31.05. – 02.06.2019
Wo: Hilvarenbeek (Niederlande)
Line Up: Aldous Harding, Amy Root, Angie McMahon, Bbymutha, Bcuc, The Beths, Big Thief, Blossoms, Blue Lab Beats, Bon Iver, Borokov Borokov, Bountyhunter, Broeder Dieleman, Caroline Rose, Carly Rae Jespen, Cate La Bon, Catnap, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Christine And The Queens, Cigarettes After Sex, Cuatious Clay, Crack Cloud, David Vunk, Death Grips, Denzel Himself, Ditz, Drknghts Collective, Efraim Manuel Menuck, Elias Mazian, Ex Hex, Fat White Family, Faye Webster, Feng Suave, Fenna Fiction, Fornet, Georgia Anne Muldrow, Giant Swan, Gotu Jim, Haron, Guided By Voices, Helena Deland, Hop Along, Indian Askin, Interpol, Jambinai, John Grant, Juke Ross, Julia Holter, Julien Baker, Kate NV, Kate Tempest, Kelman Duran, Kraftwerk 3D, Krystal Klear, Lewsberg, DJ Koze, Kurt Ville & The Violators, Life, Liz Phair, Lizzo, Lsdxoxo, Lucy Dacus, Mac DeMarco, Mad Miran, Mike Rogers, Midlife, Miya Folick, Niels Broos, The Nude Party, Paula Tape, Personal Trainer, Phosphorescent, Priests, Primal Scream, Princess Nokia, Psychodelic Pern Crumpets, Puce Mary,Rizan Said, The Raconteurs, Romperaya, Ron Gallo, Selma Judith, Shame, Shht, Snail Mail, Sophie, Spiritualized, Sports Team, Stereolab, Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks, St. Paul, Tala Drum Corps, Toro Y Moi, Torus, Viagra Boys, Wallows, Whispering Sons, Wooden Shjips, Yves Tumor

Nova Rock
Wann: 13.06. – 16.06.2019
Wo: Nickelsdorf (Österreich)
Line Up: Amaranthe, Amon Amarth, Anchorage, Anthrax, Antilopen Gang, As It Is, Beartooth, Behemoth, Bonez MC & RAF Camora, Children Of Bodom, Die Ärzte, Die Toten Hosen, Dropkick Murphys, Godsmack, Feine Sahne Fischfilet, Ferris MC, Folkshilfe, Idles, In Extremo, In Flames, I Prevail, JBO, Lamb Of God, Luciano, Me First And The Gimme Gimmes, Millencolin, Ministry, Mono & Niktaman, New Model Army, Papa Roach, Paul Kalkbrenner, Pussy Riot, Real Big Fish, RIN, Rob Zombie, Sabaton, Schmutzki, Slash feat. Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators, Slayer, Ska-P, Slipknot, Sum 41, The Amity Affliction, The Cure, The Smashing Pumpkins, Three Days Grace, Trivium, Waving The Guns, Within Temptation, Wolfmother, u.v.m.

Greenfield
Wann: 13.06. – 15.06.2019
Wo: Interlaken (Schweiz)
Line Up: Almost Human, Alphornbläser, Amaranthe, Amon Amarth, At The Gates, Beartooth, Behemoth, Cane Hill, Cellar Darling, Chelsea Deadbeat Combo, Die Toten Hosen, Dropkick Murphys, Eluveitie, Eskimo Callboy, Feine Sahne Fischfilet, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Graveyard, Halestorm, Hämatom, Hellvetica, Kvelertak, Lamb Of God, Me First And The Gimme Gimmes, Millencolin, Montreal, Our Last Night, Papa Roach, Power Trip, Sabaton, Saltatio Mortis, Slipknot, Sonderschule, State Champs, Tesseract, The Amity Affliction, The Baboon Show, The Peacocks, Underoath, While She Sleeps, Within Temptation, Zebrahead

Glastonbury
Wann: 26.06. – 30.06.2019
Wo: Somerset (England)
Line Up: Algiers, Aurora, Bastille, Billie Ellish, Billy Bragg, Carl Cox, Cat Power, Christine And The Queens, Dream Wife, Fatboy Slim, Fat White Family, Fontaines D.C., George Ezra, Hozier, Hot Chip, Idles, Interpol, Janelle Monae, Janet Jackson, John Hopkins, Jorja Smith, Jungle, Kamari Washington, Kate Tempest, Kurt Ville & The Violators, Kylie, Liam Gallagher, Little Simz, Maribou State, Michael Kiwanuka, Miley Cyrus, MS Lauryn Hill, Neneh Cherry, Rex Orange County, Sam Fender, Santigold, Sharon Van Etten, Snow Patrol, Sigrid, Soak, Sons Of Kemet, Stella Donnelly, Stormzy, Tame Impala, The Chemical Brothers, The Comet Is Coming, The Cure, The Good The Bad & The Queen, The Killers, The Streets, Two Door Cinema Club, Vampire Weekend, Wu Tang Clan, Years & Years u.v.m.

Roskilde
Wann: 29.06. – 07.07.2019
Wo: Roskilde (Dänemark)
Line Up: 700 Bliss, Aldous Harding, Alkymist, Alma, Amnesia Scanner, Amyl & The Sniffers, Arre! Arre!, Artigeardit, Asta Hamzaoi & Beat Timbouktou, Astrid Sonne, Audur, Aurora, Baest, Bantou Mentale, Barselona, Behemoth, Bikstok, Black Midi, Blawan, Bob Dylan with his Band, Bombino, Boundaries, Breen, Bring Me The Horizon, Brockhampton, Cardi B, Carpenter Brut, Catfish & The Bottlemen, Chance The Rapper, Charlotte Bendiks, Christine And The Queens, Clan Caiman, Collider, Converge, Crack Cloud, Cult Leader, Croatian Amor, Cupcakke, Cypress Hill, Dada Jobarteh feat. CTM, Death Grips, Denzel Curry, Descartes A Kant, Discoshaman, DJ Koze, Dzambo Agusevi Orchestra, EA Kaya, Elba, Empire Of The Sun, Farveblind, Fatoumata Diawara, Flexlikekev, Flohio, Fouli, Fontaines D.C., Full Of Hell & The Body, Funeral Future, Gaye Su Akyol, Ghetto Tumbe, Georgia Angiuli, Girlcrush, Girlpool, Gullo Gullo, Hans Philip, Hatari, Heartbreak Satellire, Heave Blood & Die, Hjalmer, Hjalte Ross, Hoy La, Ife, Inna De Yard, Ipek Yolu, Jada, Joey Prup, John Hopkins, Johnny Marr, Janelle Monae, Jorge Ben Jor, Jorja Smith, Josiah Konder, Jpegmafia, Julia Holter, Julien Baker, Jungle, Karkhana, Khrunangbin, Kikagaku Moyo, Koffee And The Raggamuffins Band, Kogekunst, Konstrukt, Konvent, Kops, K-X-P, La Dispute, Lankum, La Payara, Lemaire, Lil Halima, Linn Koch-Emmery, Liraz, Lizzo, Lucy Dacus, Lowly, Lydmor, Maggie Rogers, Mall Girl, Mambe & Danochilango, Marina, Misery Index, Mø, M.Rexen, Nakhane, Nanook, Natkat, Nenne Cherry, Nicola Cruz, Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds, Nuri, Octavian, Pardons, Parquet Courts, Petrol Girls, Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals, Power Trip, Ravi Kumba, Rebecca Lou, Rival Consoles, Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters, Robyn, Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever, Rosalia, Rosegold, Ross From Friends, Santrofi, Saweetie, Saz’Iso, Schacke, Selma Judith, Shambs X Farli’ X B Woods X Brach Doll, Shame, Sharon Van Etten, Sheck Wes, Sibusile Xaba, Sidney Gish, Silvana Imam, Skepta, Søn, Speaker Bite Me, Spleen United, Spiritualized, Sofiane Said & Mazalda, Stella Donnelly, Søren Huss, Sons Of Kemet XL, Sophie, Sushi X Kobe, Tassia Reis, Tears For Fears, Testament, The Armed, The Comet Is Coming, The Cure, The Garifuna Collective, The Maurice Louca Elephantine Band, Third Wife, Throwing Snow, Tirzah, Travis Scott, Ulver, Underworld, Vampire Weekend, Vinicio Capossela, Weyes Blood, Whores, Xenoblight, Yves Tumor, Zaar, Z.E., Zeitkratzer

Way Out West
Wann: 08.08. – 10.08.2019
Wo: Slottskogen (Schweden)
Line Up: Blood Orange, Broken Social Scene, Cardi B, Christine and the Queens, David August, Dam-Funk, Daniel Norgren, Dermot Kennedy, Erykah Badu, From Bamako to Birmingham Amadou & Mariam and Blind Boys of Alabama, Honey Dijon, Hunee, Idles, James Blake, Jireel, Jon Hopkins, Jungle, Khruangbin, Maribou State, Neneh Cherry, Pharoah Sanders Quartet, Rex Orange County, Sassy J, Seinabo Sey, Silvana Imam, Snail Mail, Solange, Stereolab, Stormzy, The Blaze, The Cure, Veronica Maggio, Viagra Boys, Zara Larsson

Sziget
Wann: 10. – 17.08.2019
Wo: Budapest (Ungarn)
Line Up: 47Soul, 6Lack, Algiers, Alma, Alyona Alyona, Angie McMahon, Anima Sound System, Anna, Anna Of The North, Apashe, Apey, Avalon Emerson, B., Babarci Bulcsu & Shackle, Belau, Bernathy Zsiga, Bush O Drom, Big Ska, Big Thief, Black Asteroid, Black Mountain, Black Snake Moan, Blackwave, Blastoyz, Blawan, Bongnjoule – The Road To Heaven, Bosse, Boy Pablo, Bowland, Broken Social Scene, B.Traits, Burak Yeter, Butch, Camp Fire With Danmark, Carlo Chico DJ, Carnage, Carnival Youth, Was Public & Kopergietery:9, Catfish & The Bottlemen, Cat Clyde, Cavetown, Charlie Winston, Cheap Tobacco, Chicks On Speed, Chuck & Perge, Cie Ekart: Les Dodos, Cimbalom Brothers, Circus Abyssinia – Ethiopian Dreams, Circus Raj, Cleste Buckingham, Cloud9+ Colin Benders, Coma Cose, Coheed And Cambria, Coloboma, Coone, Cosha, Courtesy, Craig Bratley, Chvrches, Cvrdwell, David August, David Gravell, Darling Peter/Ball Amsterdam, De La Swing, Does Toth, Denis Nikolin, Devin Mohr & Jochen Kronier, Dewolff, DJ Caetano Fabri, DJ Ghiaccioli E Branzini, DJ Killabeatmaker, Dobranotch, Dylan Yaweh, Ed Sheeran, Elderbrook, Ella Rotschild: Imo The Mouth Is Redundant, Esti Kornel, Fab Mayday DJ, Fanfare Station, Fakear, Fmenezs, Ferris & Sylvester, Florence + The Machine, Foo Fighters, Francesco De Leo, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Fran Palermo, Franz Ferdinand, Fjaak, Gabor Kraft, Gang Of Youths, Garay, Geoff Whiting, Gili Yalo, Giovanni Verrina, Girl, Grace Carter, Gold Star, Go!Zilla, Gulliver,Gunwood, Hallot Penz, Hearts Hearts, Her Skin, Hippocampe Fou, Honne, Hot X, Hucci, Iamddb, I Am Soyuz, Idles, I Hate My Village, Idiotape, Imre Kiss, Isu + Chrom + Crimson, Ivan Dorn, Ivan & The Parazol, Jack & The Weatherman, Jain, James Blake, James Cole & Collective Machine, Garai Mark, Jax Jones, Jean Tonique, John Digweed, Johnny Marr, Juck, Jungle, Jungle By Night, Juniore, Kardos-Horvath Janos, Kayzo, Khruangbin, Kink, Kodaline, La Banda Morisca, La Ganga Cale, L’Entourloop Ft. Troy Berkley & N’Zeng, Leoniden, Little G Weevil, Lord Esperanza, L’Or Du Commun, Lucille Crew, Luigi Madonna, Macklemore, Manny Alters, Marco Bailey, Margaret Dygas, Mark Reeve, Maribor State, Martin Garrix, Maryja Limon, Marvin & Guy, Masego, Maurice West, Metodi Hristov, Michael Kiwanuka, Miles Goodall, Mongooz An The Magnet, Mörk, Müller Peter Sziami Andfriends, Mura Masa, Naaz, Objekt, Ocean Alley, Of Mice & Men, Pale Waves, Parcels, Paul Ritch, Pely Barna, Petruska, Phum Viphurit, Pipes & Pints, Platon Karateaev, Polo & Pan, Post Malone, Protoje & The Indiggnation, Psycho Mutants, Raresh, Rayland Baxter, Razorlight, Red Axes, Redbreast Wilson, Redred, Regal, Rendez-Vous, Richard Ashcroft, Richie Hawtin, Romano Drom, Roosevelt, Ryan Elliot, Satellites, Sigala, Sena, Shake Shake Go, Son Lux, Sonny Fodera, Sophie Hunger, Stella Donnely, Superorganism, Tamino, The 1975, The Advent, The Angelcy, The Blaze, The Inspector Cluzo, The National, The Ringo Jets, The Sellout, Tom Odell, Tove Lo, Tove Styrke, Town Of Saints, Twenty One Pilots, Uzgin Üver, Valeras, Vini Vici, Waff, Wanda, Welshly Arms, Whispering Sons, Wild Front, W&W, Xavier Rudd, Years & Years, Yeasayer, Yellow Days, Younger Than Me, Yungblood u.v.m.

Kaltern Pop
Wann: 24.10. – 26.10.2019
Wo: Kaltern am See (Südtirol)
Line Up: 5K HA, Adam French, Jackson Dyer, Lewsberg, Manu Delago, Monobo Son, Odette Peters, Rilan & The Bombardiers, Some Sprouts, Woods Of Birnam, u.v.m.